9401 E 81st St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9401 E 81st St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $246,535, approximately $205 per square foot. 9401 E 81st St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Oelberg Charles and Oelberg Tabitha L
Bought by
Siettmann Mark T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,578
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Schafer Michael Lee and Schafer Linda D
Bought by
Oelberg Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,341
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Bought by
Schafer Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siettmann Mark T | -- | None Available | |
| Oelberg Charles | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Schafer Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siettmann Mark T | $116,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Oelberg Charles | $121,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Schafer Michael L | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $28,895 | $5,267 | $23,628 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $30,953 | $5,210 | $25,743 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $30,953 | $4,970 | $25,983 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $21,850 | $4,028 | $17,822 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $21,850 | $4,028 | $17,822 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $21,748 | $4,028 | $17,720 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $21,748 | $4,028 | $17,720 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $20,234 | $4,340 | $15,894 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $20,234 | $4,340 | $15,894 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $19,727 | $3,327 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $19,152 | $3,230 | $15,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map