9401 E Wilson Rd Bakersfield, CA 93307
Estimated Value: $585,972 - $695,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9401 E Wilson Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $642,243, approximately $287 per square foot. 9401 E Wilson Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Orangewood Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Mira Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Gomez Jose Raul
Bought by
Gomez Jose Raul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Gomez Jose and Gomez Jose Raul
Bought by
Gomez Jose Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Gomez Jose
Bought by
Gomez Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Jaime and Carol
Bought by
Gomez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Interest Rate
10.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jose Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Jose Raul | $81,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gomez Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Jose | $173,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Jose Raul | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Jose | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,588 | $441,945 | $167,208 | $274,737 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $433,280 | $163,930 | $269,350 |
| 2023 | $5,717 | $424,785 | $160,716 | $264,069 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $416,457 | $157,565 | $258,892 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $360,000 | $150,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $290,000 | $80,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $290,000 | $80,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $290,000 | $40,000 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $290,000 | $100,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $289,000 | $111,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map