$773,000
PENDING $327K PRICE DROP PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

9401 Elsie Ave Northridge, CA 91324

Estimated payment $5,310/month

Total Views 3,658
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$428 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Mountain View
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Park

About This Home

Beautiful home featuring a bright, open floor plan with laminate flooring. Modern fixtures throughout. Includes central A/C, laundry hookups, and custom closet doors. Spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet. Prime Location near CSUN, Northridge Fashion Center, shopping, and dining.

Listing Agent

Miguel Ramirez

RISE Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 562-456-6275 License #02255921 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Sergio Iturrios

RISE Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 562-456-6275 License #01339130

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 8,115 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Mountain Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas And Electric Dryer Hookup

Additional Features

  • Suburban Location
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53
  • Tax Tract Number 25276
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2762029001
  • $415 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

8,115 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2762029001
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1804.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 428.49
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8115.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1863

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8115.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 53
  • Tax Tract Number: 25276
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 415.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,196 $1,172,633 $938,107 $234,526
2024 $14,196 $1,149,641 $919,713 $229,928
2023 $13,922 $1,127,100 $901,680 $225,420
2022 $9,081 $745,000 $455,000 $290,000
2021 $1,924 $138,093 $27,603 $110,490
2019 $1,872 $133,999 $26,785 $107,214
2018 $1,777 $131,372 $26,260 $105,112
2016 $1,680 $126,273 $25,242 $101,031
2015 $1,658 $124,377 $24,863 $99,514
2014 $1,672 $121,941 $24,376 $97,565
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $773,000 0.0% $428 / Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Off Market $773,000 -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $773,000 -26.4% $428 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $1,049,900 -4.6% $582 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $1,100,000 -0.5% $610 / Sq Ft
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Sold $1,105,000 +4.2% $613 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 For Sale $1,059,995 +42.3% $588 / Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Sold $745,000 +3.6% $413 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2021 09/23/21 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2021 09/13/21 For Sale $719,000 -- $399 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $745,000 California Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $220,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: DW26059653

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2762-029-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.