9402 Griffith Run Converse, TX NULL
East San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,498/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Soaking Tub
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Community Pool
- Park
About This Home
Step into comfort and style with 9-ft. first-floor ceilings and vinyl plank flooring throughout the kitchen, great room, and bathrooms. The kitchen offers Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, Woodmont Dakota Shaker panel 42-in. upper cabinets, granite countertops in Arctic Pearl, and an extended breakfast bar perfect for casual meals. Unwind in the primary bath featuring a 42-in. garden tub/shower with Daltile tile surround and upgraded cabinets. Additional highlights include a Carrara-style entry door, Kwikset Polo knob interior hardware, and a wireless security system. Outside, enjoy a fully sodded yard with an automatic sprinkler system.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $642
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
HOA Fees
- $39 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,908 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Soaking Tub
Schools
- Heritage Middle School
- E Central High School
Additional Features
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 17/3 / 015
Community Details
Overview
- $200 HOA Transfer Fee
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $263,309 | -3.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $273,309 | -2.7% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $280,809 | +6.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $263,309 | -1.9% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $268,309 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1911310
- 9406 Griffith Run
- 9035 Chili Bowl St
- 9050 Chili Bowl St
- 9042 Chili Bowl St
- 9051 Gilly Park
- 9047 Gilly Park
- 9043 Gilly Park
- 9110 Devils River
- 9220 Griffith Run
- 9515 Griffith Run
- 9115 Devils River
- 9019 Gilly Park
- 9552 Griffith Run
- 9556 Griffith Run
- 8930 Chili Bowl St
- 4823 Belgravia Park
- 5119 Hornbeck Heights
- 5128 Yancy Creek
- 5319 Devils Ridge
- 8915 Portobello Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.