Estimated Value: $882,938 - $949,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9403 Cleat Ct, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $910,735, approximately $368 per square foot. 9403 Cleat Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sangster Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Pollock Weston J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Weston J | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,611 | $851,860 | $304,000 | $547,860 |
| 2024 | $9,611 | $829,600 | $294,000 | $535,600 |
| 2023 | $8,954 | $793,470 | $294,000 | $499,470 |
| 2022 | $8,832 | $772,380 | $294,000 | $478,380 |
| 2021 | $8,022 | $683,620 | $244,000 | $439,620 |
| 2020 | $7,900 | $667,510 | $244,000 | $423,510 |
| 2019 | $7,576 | $640,170 | $229,000 | $411,170 |
| 2018 | $7,362 | $640,170 | $229,000 | $411,170 |
| 2017 | $7,258 | $625,170 | $214,000 | $411,170 |
| 2016 | $7,094 | $612,380 | $208,000 | $404,380 |
| 2015 | $6,504 | $582,830 | $194,000 | $388,830 |
| 2014 | $6,217 | $558,310 | $188,000 | $370,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map