9404 De Vargas Loop NE Albuquerque, NM 87109
Heritage East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,904 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9404 De Vargas Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 and is currently estimated at $474,726, approximately $231 per square foot. 9404 De Vargas Loop NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Hubert H. Humphrey Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and La Cueva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Brown Marilyn A and Kloeppel Keenan L
Bought by
Kloeppel Keenan L and Brown Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Dixon Morris R
Bought by
Brown Marilyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloeppel Keenan L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Marilyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $95,634 | $26,702 | $68,932 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $92,849 | $25,924 | $66,925 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $90,145 | $25,169 | $64,976 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $87,519 | $24,436 | $63,083 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $84,971 | $23,725 | $61,246 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $82,496 | $23,034 | $59,462 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $80,094 | $22,363 | $57,731 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $80,094 | $22,363 | $57,731 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $77,761 | $21,712 | $56,049 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $73,298 | $20,466 | $52,832 |
| 2015 | $71,164 | $71,164 | $19,870 | $51,294 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $69,091 | $19,291 | $49,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,078 | $18,729 | $48,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map