Estimated Value: $190,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9404 E County Road 25 S, Selma, IN 47383 and is currently estimated at $219,143, approximately $145 per square foot. 9404 E County Road 25 S is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Wapahani High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $248,000 | $19,000 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $197,900 | $19,000 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $179,900 | $19,000 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $171,100 | $19,000 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $146,800 | $15,200 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $137,300 | $15,200 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $130,900 | $14,500 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $941 | $128,600 | $13,800 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $854 | $120,400 | $13,800 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $758 | $113,000 | $13,800 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $849 | $119,000 | $14,100 | $104,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,800 | $15,700 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map