9404 Echo Ln Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9404 Echo Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $141,547, approximately $168 per square foot. 9404 Echo Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wyland Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Zhang Dongsheng
Bought by
Wmac 2014 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Zhang Dongsheng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Babor Carolina and Babor Jim
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp
Bought by
Babor Jim
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Happold Sandra and Happold Ronald
Bought by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wmac 2014 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Zhang Dongsheng | $17,500 | Ctc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $32,750 | None Available | |
| Babor Jim | $28,000 | -- | |
| Conseco Finance Servicing Corp | $10,786 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Conseco Finance Servicing Corp | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $24,420 | $6,880 | $17,540 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $19,700 | $3,150 | $16,550 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $19,700 | $3,150 | $16,550 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $16,240 | $3,150 | $13,090 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $16,240 | $3,150 | $13,090 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $14,640 | $3,520 | $11,120 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $14,640 | $3,520 | $11,120 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $11,230 | $2,980 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $11,230 | $2,980 | $8,250 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $9,470 | $2,760 | $6,710 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $9,470 | $2,760 | $6,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,020 | $2,170 | $10,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map