9404 Sierra St Silver Spring, MD 20903
Oakview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,196 - $562,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9404 Sierra St, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $509,549, approximately $314 per square foot. 9404 Sierra St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including JoAnn Leleck Elementary School at Broad Acres, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Steward James and Steward Mildred
Bought by
Steward James and Steward Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steward James | -- | Jacquies Title Group | |
| Steward James | -- | Jacquies Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,494 | $442,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,494 | $413,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $385,200 | $202,900 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $369,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $354,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $339,500 | $202,900 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $335,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $331,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $327,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $303,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $280,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map