9405 Northshore Dr Hackett, AR 72937
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $223,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9405 Northshore Dr, Hackett, AR 72937 and is currently estimated at $204,333, approximately $162 per square foot. 9405 Northshore Dr is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Keith Patsy L
Bought by
White Bill and White Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1981
Bought by
Smith Everett and Smith Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1978
Bought by
Buol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Bill | $30,000 | Western Arkansas Title Svc | |
| Smith Everett | -- | -- | |
| Buol | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $44,325 | $4,000 | $40,325 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $24,840 | $3,000 | $21,840 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $24,840 | $3,000 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $24,840 | $3,000 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $780 | $24,840 | $3,000 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $740 | $24,840 | $3,000 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $687 | $22,840 | $1,000 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $712 | $22,840 | $1,000 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $712 | $22,840 | $1,000 | $21,840 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $22,840 | $1,000 | $21,840 |
| 2015 | $712 | $22,840 | $1,000 | $21,840 |
| 2014 | $774 | $23,520 | $1,000 | $22,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map