9405 S Emerald Ave Chicago, IL 60620
Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
948
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9405 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $207,648, approximately $219 per square foot. 9405 S Emerald Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kipling Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Oakdale Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Snl Realty Llc
Bought by
Alston Latrice S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,324
Outstanding Balance
$90,742
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Juarez Maria
Bought by
Snl Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Latrice S | $145,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Snl Realty Llc | $50,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alston Latrice S | $141,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Snl Realty Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $11,000 | $3,681 | $7,319 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $11,000 | $3,681 | $7,319 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $12,000 | $2,906 | $9,094 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $12,000 | $2,906 | $9,094 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $11,999 | $2,906 | $9,093 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $7,801 | $2,906 | $4,895 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $8,573 | $2,906 | $5,667 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $8,573 | $2,906 | $5,667 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $12,985 | $2,518 | $10,467 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $12,985 | $2,518 | $10,467 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $12,985 | $2,518 | $10,467 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $13,018 | $2,325 | $10,693 |
| 2013 | $1,894 | $13,018 | $2,325 | $10,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map