9406 Las Tunas Dr Temple City, CA 91780
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
8,886
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9406 Las Tunas Dr, Temple City, CA 91780. 9406 Las Tunas Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Wong Jean S M and Wong Terry S
Bought by
Ysw Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Wong Yet F and Wong Soo K
Bought by
Wong Jean S M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ysw Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wong Jean S M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,017 | $796,189 | $426,531 | $369,658 |
| 2024 | $10,017 | $780,578 | $418,168 | $362,410 |
| 2023 | $9,798 | $765,273 | $409,969 | $355,304 |
| 2022 | $9,197 | $750,269 | $401,931 | $348,338 |
| 2021 | $9,335 | $735,558 | $394,050 | $341,508 |
| 2019 | $9,011 | $713,743 | $382,363 | $331,380 |
| 2018 | $8,686 | $699,749 | $374,866 | $324,883 |
| 2016 | $8,298 | $672,578 | $360,310 | $312,268 |
| 2015 | $8,161 | $662,476 | $354,898 | $307,578 |
| 2014 | $8,048 | $649,500 | $347,947 | $301,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map