Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeany Garrido
EXP Realty, LLC
(804) 874-5731
7 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $360,897 - $374,000
Step into the charm of 9408 Chipping Dr, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Salem Woods community. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,592 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, blending comfort, style, and modern updates. Freshly painted interiors create a bright and welcoming atmosphere, complemented by a brand-new roof and a new HVAC system for peace of mind in every season.
The heart of the home is the updated kitchen, featuring sleek quartz countertops, a stunning tile backsplash, and an inviting eat-in area. From here, French doors open to a tranquil screened porch ideal for sipping your morning coffee, reading a good book, or enjoying a relaxing evening while overlooking the private, fully fenced backyard.
Additional highlights include a paved driveway, a spacious walk-up attic offering ample storage, and a layout that feels open yet intimate. Perfectly located just minutes from Route 288 and Iron Bridge Road, with easy access to restaurants, shopping centers, and medical care, this home combines convenience with a warm, inviting lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC License #0225255614 Listed on: 08/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevis Jennifer M | $365,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Burton Miles D | $104,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trevis Jennifer M | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Miles D | $103,937 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | $365,000 | +2.8% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $262,200 | $60,000 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $254,600 | $60,000 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $234,000 | $53,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $227,300 | $49,000 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $200,500 | $44,000 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $191,600 | $42,000 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $179,200 | $42,000 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $174,200 | $42,000 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $159,700 | $42,000 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $159,700 | $42,000 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $153,500 | $42,000 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $153,500 | $42,000 | $111,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeany Garrido
EXP Realty, LLC
(804) 874-5731
7 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Drew Cheely
Joyner Fine Properties
(804) 347-1342
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2522905
APN: 779-66-57-45-400-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.