9408 E 85th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $226,071 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9408 E 85th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $232,268, approximately $225 per square foot. 9408 E 85th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and St Regis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Brett D and Anderson Debra
Bought by
Mathis Matisha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Outstanding Balance
$74,082
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$158,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Hunt Roger and Hunt Sandy S
Bought by
Anderson Brett D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,150
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Matisha M | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Brett D | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathis Matisha M | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Brett D | $89,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $26,220 | $4,818 | $21,402 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $22,800 | $5,132 | $17,668 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $38,150 | $3,798 | $34,352 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $20,900 | $4,061 | $16,839 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $20,900 | $4,061 | $16,839 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $20,827 | $4,061 | $16,766 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $20,827 | $4,061 | $16,766 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $18,125 | $3,534 | $14,591 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $18,125 | $3,534 | $14,591 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $17,672 | $2,740 | $14,932 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $17,157 | $2,660 | $14,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map