9409 Hensley Rd Manassas, VA 20112
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $380,624
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9409 Hensley Rd, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $326,156, approximately $287 per square foot. 9409 Hensley Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including The Nokesville School and Brentsville District High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Barthel Essie Lynn
Bought by
Brummett Jeremy Lane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Golladay Nell Charlene
Bought by
Barthel Essie Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brummett Jeremy Lane | -- | -- | |
| Barthel Essie Lynn | $109,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $198,300 | $148,500 | $49,800 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $189,000 | $141,200 | $47,800 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $181,500 | $135,400 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $162,000 | $120,200 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $149,500 | $110,800 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $143,900 | $107,100 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $114,500 | $78,100 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $112,800 | $75,900 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $111,400 | $74,800 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $106,900 | $72,600 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $104,700 | $70,500 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $101,100 | $69,400 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map