9409 S Ada St Chicago, IL 60620
Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9409 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $247,739, approximately $191 per square foot. 9409 S Ada St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Green W Elementary School, Corliss High School, and CICS - Longwood Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $13,000 | $3,591 | $9,409 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $13,000 | $3,591 | $9,409 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $17,000 | $2,835 | $14,165 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $17,000 | $2,835 | $14,165 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $17,000 | $2,835 | $14,165 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $15,717 | $2,835 | $12,882 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $17,272 | $2,835 | $14,437 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $17,272 | $2,835 | $14,437 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $12,962 | $2,457 | $10,505 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $12,962 | $2,457 | $10,505 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $12,962 | $2,457 | $10,505 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $12,115 | $2,268 | $9,847 |
| 2013 | $1,729 | $12,115 | $2,268 | $9,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map