Listed by COMPASS
$2,350,000

Estimated payment $16,766/month

Total Views 475
2 Beds
2 Baths
2,121 Sq Ft
$1,108 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Sophisticated residence at the iconic Fairmont—a classic brick, turn-of-the-century New York–style building—offering Space Needle and Olympic Mountain views. Elegant and thoughtfully designed, the open-concept layout flows seamlessly. Hardwood floors and natural light define the grand living room with marble fireplace, complemented by a library with a second fireplace. An additional west-facing family room offers a bar sink with space for a mini fridge or wine cooler, all set against sunset views. The gourmet kitchen features a Wolf range and deep sink framing the Space Needle view, with a dining room and custom built-ins just beyond. Two spacious en-suite bedrooms provide excellent storage, including a primary with balcony. Oversized storage unit and a private two-car garage. Perfectly positioned moments from Volunteer Park and the vibrant 15th Ave E corridor, this is city living at its most refined.

Listing Agent

Bob Bennion

COMPASS License #4166 Listed on: 05/06/2026

COMPASS

Co-Listing Agent

Mary P. Snyder

COMPASS License #43978

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2516247

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,486

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

HOA Fees

  • $2,942 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,121 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2460800030

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, earthquake insurance, gas, sewer, trash, water
  • 7 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,486

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$2,942 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • StyleCode: 30 - Condo (1 Level)
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: Fairmont Condominiums
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2121
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • DwellingType: Attached
  • UnitFeatures: Balcony/Deck/Patio,Primary Bath
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cooking-Gas, Primary Bathroom
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Torch Down
  • View: City, Mountains, Sound, Territorial

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Individual Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Electric Car Charging Station, Exercise Room, Lobby Entrance, Outside Entry
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 2942
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • CommonPropertyFeatures: Electric Car Charging Station,Exercise Room,Lobby Entrance,Outside Entry

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Earthquake Insurance, Gas, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Seattle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2460800030
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 15486

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 7
  • EnergySource: Natural Gas

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $14,527 $1,532,000 $715,500 $816,500
2023 $12,784 $1,505,000 $715,500 $789,500
2022 $13,821 $1,527,000 $648,500 $878,500
2021 $13,451 $1,524,000 $648,500 $875,500
2020 $14,228 $1,408,000 $760,300 $647,700
2018 $12,076 $1,366,000 $447,200 $918,800
2017 $12,738 $1,234,000 $447,200 $786,800
2016 $11,302 $1,350,000 $268,300 $1,081,700
2015 $10,881 $1,167,000 $268,300 $898,700
2014 -- $1,154,000 $268,300 $885,700
2013 -- $812,000 $245,900 $566,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $2,350,000 +49.2% $1,108 / Sq Ft
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Sold $1,575,000 -1.3% $743 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Price Changed $1,595,000 -5.9% $752 / Sq Ft
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Price Changed $1,695,000 -2.3% $799 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Price Changed $1,735,000 -2.3% $818 / Sq Ft
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Price Changed $1,775,000 -5.3% $837 / Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 For Sale $1,875,000 +25.0% $884 / Sq Ft
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Sold $1,500,000 -1.6% $707 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2017 05/20/17 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2017 05/02/17 For Sale $1,524,000 -- $719 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,575,000 Chicago Title Company Of Wa
Warranty Deed $1,500,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $1,260,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $592,250 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2516247

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 246080-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.