941 22nd St Santa Monica, CA 90403
Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,443,595 - $6,493,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,793
Sq Ft
$1,351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 22nd St, Santa Monica, CA 90403 and is currently estimated at $5,124,649, approximately $1,351 per square foot. 941 22nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Santa Monica High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,186 | $812,474 | $487,490 | $324,984 |
| 2024 | $10,186 | $796,544 | $477,932 | $318,612 |
| 2023 | $10,022 | $780,926 | $468,561 | $312,365 |
| 2022 | $9,885 | $765,615 | $459,374 | $306,241 |
| 2021 | $9,609 | $750,604 | $450,367 | $300,237 |
| 2019 | $9,438 | $728,343 | $437,010 | $291,333 |
| 2018 | $8,819 | $714,063 | $428,442 | $285,621 |
| 2016 | $8,454 | $686,337 | $411,806 | $274,531 |
| 2015 | $8,342 | $676,029 | $405,621 | $270,408 |
| 2014 | $8,236 | $662,788 | $397,676 | $265,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map