941 46th St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $1,164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 46th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,044,499, approximately $907 per square foot. 941 46th St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 131 Brooklyn, IS 220 John J. Pershing, and Kehilath Yakov Pupa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Tyberg Benzion and Tyberg Esther
Bought by
Weinberger Perel G and Weinberger Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinberger Perel G | -- | -- | |
| Weinberger Perel G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weinberger Perel G | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,707 | $46,980 | $1,410 | $45,570 |
| 2025 | $5,372 | $45,300 | $1,410 | $43,890 |
| 2024 | $5,372 | $43,590 | $1,410 | $42,180 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $38,520 | $1,410 | $37,110 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $35,520 | $1,410 | $34,110 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $33,510 | $1,410 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $26,291 | $1,410 | $24,881 |
| 2019 | $4,614 | $26,291 | $1,410 | $24,881 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $22,128 | $1,009 | $21,119 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $20,876 | $1,027 | $19,849 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $20,876 | $997 | $19,879 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $20,718 | $1,062 | $19,656 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $19,546 | $945 | $18,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map