941 5th St N Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $444,222 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 5th St N, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $458,407, approximately $283 per square foot. 941 5th St N is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Hallquist James L and Hallquist Gwen S
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of James And Gwen Hallquist
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of James And Gwen Hallquist | $500 | Johnson Law Group Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $479,400 | $93,900 | $385,500 |
| 2024 | $6,256 | $443,800 | $81,600 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $422,100 | $81,600 | $340,500 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $321,500 | $58,200 | $263,300 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $293,900 | $49,600 | $244,300 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $287,600 | $49,600 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $263,900 | $49,600 | $214,300 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $227,500 | $49,600 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $229,100 | $49,600 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $230,000 | $49,600 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $3,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map