941 Ashland Ct Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $514,241
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Ashland Ct, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $482,310, approximately $287 per square foot. 941 Ashland Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Packer Farrel O and Packer Mary A
Bought by
Packer Farrel O and Packer Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Packer Farrel O and Packer Mary A
Bought by
Packer Farrel O and Packer Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Watland Gary D and Watland Barbara J
Bought by
Packer Farrel O and Packer Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packer Farrel O | -- | None Available | |
| Packer Farrel O | -- | None Available | |
| Packer Farrel O | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Packer Farrel O | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $249,169 | $61,455 | $187,714 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $244,284 | $60,250 | $184,034 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $239,495 | $59,069 | $180,426 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $234,800 | $57,911 | $176,889 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $230,197 | $56,776 | $173,421 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $227,837 | $56,194 | $171,643 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $223,371 | $55,093 | $168,278 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $218,992 | $54,013 | $164,979 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $214,699 | $52,954 | $161,745 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $210,490 | $51,916 | $158,574 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $207,330 | $51,137 | $156,193 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $203,270 | $50,136 | $153,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map