941 Copperkettle Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $374,380
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Copperkettle Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $328,845, approximately $147 per square foot. 941 Copperkettle Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Hart Roger W
Bought by
Thompson Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jennifer L | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,601 | $147,200 | $29,300 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $146,500 | $29,300 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $6,414 | $146,500 | $29,300 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $6,729 | $146,500 | $29,300 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $144,500 | $29,300 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $144,500 | $29,300 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $101,000 | $29,300 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $101,000 | $29,300 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $101,000 | $29,300 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $101,000 | $29,300 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,000 | $29,300 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,000 | $29,300 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map