941 E Brett St Inglewood, CA 90302
North Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $782,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 E Brett St, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $716,386, approximately $691 per square foot. 941 E Brett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Centinela Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Inglewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Ozan Marvin
Bought by
Ozan Marvin and Marvin Ozan Sr Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozan Marvin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $54,596 | $26,687 | $27,909 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $53,526 | $26,164 | $27,362 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $52,477 | $25,651 | $26,826 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $51,449 | $25,149 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $50,441 | $24,656 | $25,785 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $48,947 | $23,926 | $25,021 |
| 2018 | $999 | $47,988 | $23,457 | $24,531 |
| 2016 | $944 | $46,127 | $22,548 | $23,579 |
| 2015 | $934 | $45,435 | $22,210 | $23,225 |
| 2014 | $940 | $44,546 | $21,775 | $22,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map