941 E Waterloo Rd Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,544
Studio
1
Bath
3,168
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 E Waterloo Rd, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $239,544, approximately $75 per square foot. 941 E Waterloo Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Sky Landmark Management Llc
Bought by
Istocki Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Donzells Flower And Garden Center Inc
Bought by
Sky Landmark Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istocki Properties Llc | $200,000 | First Security Title | |
| Sky Landmark Management Llc | $193,600 | First Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $5,113 | $64,280 | $46,080 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $52,370 | $37,210 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $52,370 | $37,210 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $52,370 | $37,210 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | $55,110 | $39,170 | $15,940 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $55,110 | $39,170 | $15,940 |
| 2014 | $5,165 | $55,110 | $39,170 | $15,940 |
| 2013 | $5,924 | $62,010 | $39,170 | $22,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map