941 E Winston Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,066 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 E Winston Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $302,767, approximately $235 per square foot. 941 E Winston Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Eduardo
Bought by
Rodriguez Eduardo and Rodriguez Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,560
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Lagarda Rogelio J
Bought by
Rodriguez Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,560
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Eduardo | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Rodriguez Eduardo | $116,500 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Eduardo | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $6,465 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $923 | $6,157 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $923 | $21,660 | $4,330 | $17,330 |
| 2022 | $904 | $15,770 | $3,150 | $12,620 |
| 2021 | $923 | $15,260 | $3,050 | $12,210 |
| 2020 | $911 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
| 2019 | $882 | $11,660 | $2,330 | $9,330 |
| 2018 | $858 | $11,310 | $2,260 | $9,050 |
| 2017 | $818 | $8,720 | $1,740 | $6,980 |
| 2016 | $875 | $7,870 | $1,570 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $635 | $5,850 | $1,170 | $4,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map