Estimated Value: $146,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 East Rd, Ecru, MS 38841 and is currently estimated at $169,000, approximately $151 per square foot. 941 East Rd is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ecru Christian School and Daycare.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $4,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $6,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $6,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $639 | $4,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $635 | $4,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $635 | $4,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $624 | $4,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $3,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map