941 Elder Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Soundview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,171 - $745,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,260
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Elder Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $686,293, approximately $303 per square foot. 941 Elder Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 93 - Albert G. Oliver, JHS 123 - The Bronx Urban Community Magnet School, and Icahn Charter School 7.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Allen James and Allen Sylvia
Bought by
Izquierdo Edward and Suarez Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izquierdo Edward | $145,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Izquierdo Edward | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,796 | $30,154 | $5,117 | $25,037 |
| 2025 | $5,480 | $28,858 | $5,668 | $23,190 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $28,685 | $5,881 | $22,804 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $28,232 | $5,495 | $22,737 |
| 2022 | $5,030 | $33,900 | $7,860 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $4,985 | $27,540 | $7,860 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $30,420 | $7,860 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $30,420 | $7,860 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $23,527 | $6,201 | $17,326 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $22,196 | $7,795 | $14,401 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $20,940 | $7,860 | $13,080 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $20,040 | $7,860 | $12,180 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $19,920 | $7,860 | $12,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map