941 Frontier Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,283 - $663,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Frontier Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $622,321, approximately $334 per square foot. 941 Frontier Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Yanke Charles F and Yanke Cindy O
Bought by
Yanke Charles Francis and Yanke Cindy Oh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanke Charles Francis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $155,228 | $31,088 | $124,140 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $152,184 | $30,478 | $121,706 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $149,200 | $29,880 | $119,320 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $146,274 | $29,294 | $116,980 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $143,406 | $28,720 | $114,686 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $141,936 | $28,426 | $113,510 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $139,153 | $27,869 | $111,284 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $136,425 | $27,323 | $109,102 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $133,750 | $26,787 | $106,963 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $131,128 | $26,262 | $104,866 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $129,159 | $25,868 | $103,291 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $126,629 | $25,361 | $101,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map