Estimated Value: $460,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Lassen Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $590,407, approximately $350 per square foot. 941 Lassen Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Hyare Rajinder and Hyare P
Bought by
Jones Alley Constance A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,689
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$551,718
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alley Constance A | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Alley Constance A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $297,846 | $125,409 | $172,437 |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $292,006 | $122,950 | $169,056 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $286,282 | $120,540 | $165,742 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $280,670 | $118,177 | $162,493 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $275,167 | $115,860 | $159,307 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $272,346 | $114,672 | $157,674 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $267,007 | $112,424 | $154,583 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $261,772 | $110,220 | $151,552 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $256,640 | $108,059 | $148,581 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $251,610 | $105,941 | $145,669 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $242,976 | $102,306 | $140,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map