941 Meadowbrook Rd Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,918 - $237,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Meadowbrook Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $207,730, approximately $134 per square foot. 941 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Nww Properties Llc
Bought by
Vb One Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb One Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $13,493 | $6,750 | $6,743 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $13,281 | $6,750 | $6,531 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $13,281 | $6,750 | $6,531 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $13,281 | $6,750 | $6,531 |
| 2021 | $261 | $8,854 | $4,500 | $4,354 |
| 2020 | $305 | $9,095 | $4,500 | $4,595 |
| 2019 | $305 | $9,095 | $4,500 | $4,595 |
| 2018 | $302 | $9,095 | $4,500 | $4,595 |
| 2017 | $294 | $9,095 | $4,500 | $4,595 |
| 2016 | $294 | $9,095 | $4,500 | $4,595 |
| 2015 | $267 | $8,990 | $4,500 | $4,490 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $8,990 | $4,500 | $4,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map