941 Mesa Blvd Mesquite, NV 89027
Estimated Value: $201,056 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Mesa Blvd, Mesquite, NV 89027 and is currently estimated at $212,014, approximately $188 per square foot. 941 Mesa Blvd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Janini Ned I and Janini Diana L
Bought by
Janini Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,972
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Charbonneau Paul R
Bought by
Janini Ned I and Janini Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,972
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Rice Ann S
Bought by
Charbonneau Paul R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Mesa Townhomes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Rice Myron D and Rice Ann S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janini Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Janini Ned I | $123,000 | Fidelity National Title M | |
| Charbonneau Paul R | $135,000 | Fidelity Title Mesquite | |
| Rice Myron D | $99,000 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janini Ned I | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,539 | $55,358 | $17,850 | $37,508 |
| 2025 | $1,451 | $55,479 | $17,850 | $37,629 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $55,479 | $17,850 | $37,629 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $50,893 | $15,925 | $34,968 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $49,080 | $15,925 | $33,155 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $41,498 | $14,000 | $27,498 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $41,750 | $13,125 | $28,625 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $40,717 | $12,250 | $28,467 |
| 2018 | $991 | $36,763 | $9,450 | $27,313 |
| 2017 | $964 | $34,457 | $7,350 | $27,107 |
| 2016 | $927 | $34,640 | $6,300 | $28,340 |
| 2015 | $925 | $34,167 | $6,300 | $27,867 |
| 2014 | $896 | $31,711 | $6,300 | $25,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map