941 Oak Ave Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $938,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Oak Ave, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $864,162, approximately $479 per square foot. 941 Oak Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Morales Richard T
Bought by
Morales Richard T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Richard T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $468,913 | $315,815 | $153,098 |
| 2024 | $5,109 | $459,719 | $309,622 | $150,097 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $450,705 | $303,551 | $147,154 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $441,868 | $297,599 | $144,269 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $433,204 | $291,763 | $141,441 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $428,764 | $288,772 | $139,992 |
| 2019 | $5,004 | $420,358 | $283,110 | $137,248 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $412,116 | $277,559 | $134,557 |
| 2017 | $4,932 | $404,036 | $272,117 | $131,919 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $396,115 | $266,782 | $129,333 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $390,168 | $262,776 | $127,392 |
| 2014 | $4,435 | $382,528 | $257,630 | $124,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map