941 Ohio Ave Elmore, OH 43416
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $227,938
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Ohio Ave, Elmore, OH 43416 and is currently estimated at $208,485, approximately $151 per square foot. 941 Ohio Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Woodmore Middle School, and Woodmore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $62,878 | $13,020 | $49,858 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $62,878 | $13,020 | $49,858 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $52,630 | $10,413 | $42,217 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $52,630 | $10,413 | $42,217 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $52,630 | $10,410 | $42,220 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $45,470 | $10,410 | $35,060 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $45,470 | $10,410 | $35,060 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $45,470 | $10,410 | $35,060 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $43,520 | $10,410 | $33,110 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $43,520 | $10,410 | $33,110 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $43,520 | $10,410 | $33,110 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $43,520 | $10,410 | $33,110 |
| 2013 | $2,225 | $43,520 | $10,410 | $33,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map