941 Orizaba Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,559 - $941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Orizaba Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $895,640, approximately $818 per square foot. 941 Orizaba Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Clarke Sandra J
Bought by
Clarke Sandra J and Brand Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Sandra J | -- | None Available | |
| Clarke Sandra J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $208,343 | $121,671 | $86,672 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $204,259 | $119,286 | $84,973 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $200,255 | $116,948 | $83,307 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $196,329 | $114,655 | $81,674 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $192,480 | $112,407 | $80,073 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $180,873 | $109,074 | $71,799 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $177,328 | $106,936 | $70,392 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $170,444 | $102,785 | $67,659 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $167,885 | $101,242 | $66,643 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $164,597 | $99,259 | $65,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map