Chuck Honabach
Realty ONE Group Unlimited
(717) 807-6455
199 Total Sales
7 in Ephrata
$195K - $525K Price Range
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $347,000
This home is located at 941 Pleasantview Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $319,431, approximately $239 per square foot. 941 Pleasantview Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Ephrata Intermediate School, Clay Elementary School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Chuck Honabach
Realty ONE Group Unlimited
(717) 807-6455
199 Total Sales
7 in Ephrata
$195K - $525K Price Range
Ashley Bleacher
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster
(223) 217-6212
259 Total Sales
5 in Ephrata
$34K - $373K Price Range
Michelle Kleinfelter
Iron Valley Real Estate
(717) 883-6298
107 Total Sales
1 in Ephrata
$351,500 Price
Robert Hess
Kingsway Realty - Lancaster
(223) 216-2212
89 Total Sales
4 in Ephrata
$385K - $595K Price Range
Nancy Downs
RE/MAX Evolved
(610) 890-5797
48 Total Sales
1 in Ephrata
$389,900 Price
EW
Edgar Wright
Edgar M. Wright, Realtor
(717) 696-1563
44 Total Sales
1 in Ephrata
$360,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $180,000 | Title Services |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $107,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,964 | $161,600 | $58,900 | $102,700 |
| 2025 | $3,875 | $161,600 | $58,900 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $161,600 | $58,900 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $161,600 | $58,900 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $3,619 | $161,600 | $58,900 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $161,600 | $58,900 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $161,600 | $58,900 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $161,600 | $58,900 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $161,600 | $58,900 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $118,100 | $45,900 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $118,100 | $45,900 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | $686 | $118,100 | $45,900 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $118,100 | $45,900 | $72,200 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.