941 Saint Clair Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Saint Clair Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $147,897, approximately $220 per square foot. 941 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Cotton Kristin M
Bought by
Robertson Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,611
Outstanding Balance
$5,858
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Kramer William G
Bought by
Cotton Kristin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,900
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Tracey | $49,300 | -- | |
| Cotton Kristin M | $46,250 | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Tracey | $49,611 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotton Kristin M | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $28,590 | $8,650 | $19,940 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $28,590 | $8,650 | $19,940 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $28,590 | $8,650 | $19,940 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $22,120 | $8,650 | $13,470 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $21,550 | $8,650 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $21,550 | $8,650 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $18,740 | $8,090 | $10,650 |
| 2018 | $896 | $18,740 | $8,090 | $10,650 |
| 2017 | $904 | $18,740 | $8,090 | $10,650 |
| 2016 | $884 | $17,470 | $8,090 | $9,380 |
| 2015 | $879 | $17,470 | $8,090 | $9,380 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $17,470 | $8,090 | $9,380 |
| 2013 | $1,235 | $26,120 | $8,090 | $18,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map