9410 Easter Rd Cutler Bay, FL 33157
Estimated Value: $641,763 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9410 Easter Rd, Cutler Bay, FL 33157 and is currently estimated at $682,191, approximately $274 per square foot. 9410 Easter Rd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Cutler Ridge Elementary School, Cutler Bay Middle, and Miami Southridge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Jaime De J Vargas I
Bought by
Vargas Jaime J D and Sweger Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Jaime J D | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $183,625 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $178,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $173,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $168,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $163,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $161,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $157,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $154,499 | $0 | $0 |