9451 Easter Rd Cutler Bay, FL 33157
Estimated Value: $561,939 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9451 Easter Rd, Cutler Bay, FL 33157 and is currently estimated at $585,485, approximately $415 per square foot. 9451 Easter Rd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Cutler Ridge Elementary School, Cutler Bay Middle, and Miami Southridge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Jahnke Walter M
Bought by
Jahnke Corinne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,319
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jahnke Corinne M | $165,000 | Gateway Title & Closing Co L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jahnke Corinne M | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History