9411 Celeste Ct Unit 3 Bakersfield, CA 93312
Estimated Value: $464,017 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9411 Celeste Ct Unit 3, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $491,504, approximately $274 per square foot. 9411 Celeste Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Olive Drive Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Iturriria Joseph
Bought by
Revocabl Iturriria Joseph and Revocabl Joseph Iturriria 2018
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Loving Daniel W
Bought by
Iturriria Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Outstanding Balance
$66,147
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$425,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Michael & Robert Wattenbarger Inc
Bought by
Loving Daniel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,805
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Iturriria Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Iturriria Joseph | $205,000 | American Title | |
| Loving Daniel W | $153,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iturriria Joseph | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Loving Daniel W | $155,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $324,754 | $65,165 | $259,589 |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $318,388 | $63,888 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $312,147 | $62,636 | $249,511 |
| 2022 | $4,986 | $306,027 | $61,408 | $244,619 |
| 2021 | $4,899 | $300,028 | $60,204 | $239,824 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $296,952 | $59,587 | $237,365 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $296,952 | $59,587 | $237,365 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $285,424 | $57,274 | $228,150 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $279,828 | $56,151 | $223,677 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $274,343 | $55,050 | $219,293 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $270,224 | $54,224 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $264,932 | $53,162 | $211,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map