9412 N 2nd Dr Phoenix, AZ 85021
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,451 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9412 N 2nd Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $300,863, approximately $338 per square foot. 9412 N 2nd Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Bennett Academy – Venture Site.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Hallford Shane S and Hallford Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Christina
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-6
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Travis Cassidy
Bought by
Wilson Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,800
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallford Shane S | $120,500 | Servicelink | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $158,101 | None Available | |
| Wilson Christina | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Wilson Christina | $185,000 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Christina | $36,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Christina | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $6,171 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $741 | $5,877 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $741 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
| 2022 | $717 | $16,050 | $3,210 | $12,840 |
| 2021 | $726 | $15,850 | $3,170 | $12,680 |
| 2020 | $708 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
| 2019 | $695 | $12,430 | $2,480 | $9,950 |
| 2018 | $677 | $11,300 | $2,260 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $673 | $9,630 | $1,920 | $7,710 |
| 2016 | $661 | $8,320 | $1,660 | $6,660 |
| 2015 | $612 | $5,450 | $1,090 | $4,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map