Seller's Agent in 2018
Josh Cummings
Crosswinds Realty
(208) 957-1734
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $1,287,230
This home is located at 9413 Chaparral Ranch Rd, Nampa, ID 83686 since 25 October 2018 and is currently estimated at $1,044,058. 9413 Chaparral Ranch Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Thompson
Boise Premier Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteley Craig T | -- | Hawley Troxell Ennis & Hawley | |
| Whiteley Craig T | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Whiteley Craig T | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Whiteley Craig | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Hartsock James G | -- | First American Title | |
| Hartsock James G | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Marion Michael | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Gelsomino Franco | -- | None Available | |
| Gelsomino Franco | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whiteley Craig T | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiteley Craig T | $510,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2018 11/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | +36.3% | -- | |
| 11/07/2017 11/07/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $1,237,790 | $310,490 | $927,300 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $1,178,190 | $310,490 | $867,700 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $1,212,320 | $345,020 | $867,300 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $1,238,080 | $369,180 | $868,900 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $941,160 | $194,160 | $747,000 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $129,700 | $129,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $129,700 | $129,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $564 | $51,820 | $51,820 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Josh Cummings
Crosswinds Realty
(208) 957-1734
43 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ryan Thompson
Boise Premier Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rob Sower
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 761-5100
101 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98710839
APN: 3012110600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.