Estimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,310,656
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,344
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9413 S 3030 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,200,164, approximately $276 per square foot. 9413 S 3030 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Schmidt Michele
Bought by
Schmidt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Michele Schmidt
Bought by
Schmidt Michele and Schmidt Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Schmidt Jonathan W and Schmidt Michele T
Bought by
Schmidt Michelle and Schmidt Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Koss Michael S and Koss Eun Kyung C
Bought by
Schmidt Jonathan W and Schmidt Michele T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Deseelhorst David L and Deseelhorst Debra L
Bought by
Koss Michael S and Koss Eun Kyung C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Deseelhorst David L and Deseelhorst Debbie L
Bought by
Deseelhorst David L and Deseelhorst Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Deseelhorst David L and Deseelhorst Debra L
Bought by
Deseelhorst David L and Deseelhorst Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Michele | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Schmidt Michelle | -- | Truly Title Inc | |
| Schmidt Jonathan W | -- | First American Title | |
| Koss Michael S | -- | United Title Services | |
| Deseelhorst David L | -- | Equity Title | |
| Deseelhorst David L | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Michele | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Michelle | $596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Jonathan W | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koss Michael S | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deseelhorst David L | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,282 | $1,064,100 | $423,000 | $641,100 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $1,000,900 | $397,400 | $603,500 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $948,200 | $382,000 | $566,200 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $984,300 | $374,500 | $609,800 |
| 2021 | $4,864 | $771,900 | $337,700 | $434,200 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $666,300 | $337,700 | $328,600 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $650,700 | $337,700 | $313,000 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $471,900 | $233,100 | $238,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map