Estimated Value: $1,382,000 - $1,529,112
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,746
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9427 S 3030 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,457,778, approximately $307 per square foot. 9427 S 3030 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Jng Investments Llc
Bought by
Richard And Lois Swayne Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Franklin Bean Family Living Trust
Bought by
Jng Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,222
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Bean Thomas F
Bought by
Bean Thomas Franklin and The Thomas Franklin Bean Family Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Bean Thomas F
Bought by
Bean Thomas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,300
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Bean Rosemary
Bought by
Bean Thomas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Lois Swayne Family Trust | -- | Highland Title | |
| Jng Investments Llc | -- | Highland Title | |
| Bean Thomas Franklin | -- | None Available | |
| Bean Thomas F | -- | Founders Title Company | |
| Bean Thomas F | -- | Paramount Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jng Investments Llc | $556,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Bean Thomas F | $188,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bean Thomas F | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Bean Thomas F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,975 | $1,382,500 | $398,500 | $984,000 |
| 2024 | $6,975 | $1,321,800 | $374,300 | $947,500 |
| 2023 | $5,426 | $1,027,300 | $359,900 | $667,400 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $918,300 | $352,800 | $565,500 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $720,900 | $318,100 | $402,800 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $597,100 | $318,100 | $279,000 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $586,600 | $318,100 | $268,500 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $521,400 | $271,000 | $250,400 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $507,800 | $228,900 | $278,900 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $497,200 | $220,500 | $276,700 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $460,300 | $207,900 | $252,400 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $413,000 | $193,200 | $219,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map