9414 Benson Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $665,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9414 Benson Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $590,910, approximately $645 per square foot. 9414 Benson Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including El Camino Elementary, Vernon Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Zedan Ashraf G
Bought by
Zedan Ashraf G and Zedan Ghazi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,195
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Irvin Barbara and Estate Of Gerald A Decker
Bought by
Zedan Ashraf G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,195
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,715
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zedan Ashraf G | -- | United Title Company | |
| Zedan Ashraf G | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zedan Ashraf G | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $415,336 | $145,367 | $269,969 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $407,192 | $142,517 | $264,675 |
| 2023 | $4,265 | $399,208 | $139,723 | $259,485 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $391,380 | $136,983 | $254,397 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $383,706 | $134,297 | $249,409 |
| 2020 | $4,106 | $379,772 | $132,920 | $246,852 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $310,000 | $108,000 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $361,738 | $126,850 | $234,888 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $336,500 | $118,000 | $218,500 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $300,300 | $105,000 | $195,300 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $286,000 | $100,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $284,000 | $99,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map