9414 Gingerstone Ct Rosenberg, TX 77469
Estimated Value: $371,663 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,179
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9414 Gingerstone Ct, Rosenberg, TX 77469 and is currently estimated at $407,416, approximately $128 per square foot. 9414 Gingerstone Ct is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Bess Campbell Elementary School, Reading Junior High School, and George Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Curry Stephen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,384
Outstanding Balance
$136,499
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$270,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Solis Richard A and Solis Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,384
Outstanding Balance
$136,499
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$270,917
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Stephen S | -- | Texas Lone Star Title Lp | |
| Solis Richard A | -- | Texas Lone Star Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curry Stephen S | $229,384 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Richard A | $164,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $385,552 | $50,440 | $335,112 |
| 2024 | -- | $353,320 | $22,736 | $330,584 |
| 2023 | $0 | $321,200 | $0 | $354,200 |
| 2022 | $6,221 | $292,000 | $0 | $306,600 |
| 2021 | $7,153 | $265,450 | $38,800 | $226,650 |
| 2020 | $6,970 | $256,030 | $37,000 | $219,030 |
| 2019 | $7,032 | $246,380 | $38,850 | $207,530 |
| 2018 | $7,149 | $248,300 | $38,850 | $209,450 |
| 2017 | $6,897 | $237,480 | $38,850 | $198,630 |
| 2016 | $6,951 | $239,350 | $38,850 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | $6,004 | $217,590 | $38,850 | $178,740 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $197,810 | $38,850 | $158,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map