NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9507 Sweeney Brook Ln Rosenberg, TX 77469

Estimated Value: $362,752 - $432,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,860 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,799 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • Deck
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bess Campbell Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of September 2021

Immaculate 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 story, move in ready home in the desirable neighborhood of Bonbrook in Rosenberg, TX. This home features an open concept layout with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, gas cooktop, wood floors, oversized diagonally laid tile, gas log fireplace, tankless water heater, sprinkler system front and rear. Great floor plan with Primary Bedroom & study downstairs, game room and 3 Bedrooms upstairs. Backyard has an extended patio with retractable awning and room to put in a pool. Neighborhood pool and parks are just a short walk away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Douglas Tigtig

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #0640468 Listed on: 08/26/2021

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Billie Barrett

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions License #0736408

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,827

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 7,567 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Sterling Asi Association, Phone Number (832) 595-0104
  • Bonbrook Plantation North Sec 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,827

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

7,567 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1737
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Bonbrook Plantation North Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:1650-02-001-0210-901
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2860.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: See attachment
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 750.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sterling ASI
  • Phone: 832-595-0104
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: CARTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 19 - Fort Bend
  • High School: GEORGE RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: RYON/READING JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6827.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2021
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Billie Barrett
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions
List Price
$345,000
Current Estimated Value
$394,727

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.95%
Original Mortgage
$315,900
Outstanding Balance
$288,071
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,367

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Servicing I
Bought by
Duke Aaron and Duke Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Kelley Rodney Blake
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Trapp Edwin and Trapp Carol
Bought by
Duke Aaron and Duke Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Trapp Edwin and Trapp Carol
Bought by
Kelley Rodney Blake and Kelley Jayme C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Trapp Edwin and Trapp Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,418
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Dustin -- Capital Title
Duke Aaron -- Chicago Title
Duke Aaron -- --
National Residential Nominee Services In -- Chicago Title
Duke Aaron -- --
Duke Aaron -- --
Kelley Rodney Blake -- Texas American Title Co
Trapp Edwin -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Dustin $315,900
Previous Owner Duke Aaron $235,653
Previous Owner Duke Aaron $205,200
Previous Owner Kelley Rodney Blake $205,200
Previous Owner Trapp Edwin $205,418
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2021 09/29/21 Sold -- -- --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2021 08/26/21 For Sale $345,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,545 $380,768 $47,710 $333,058
2024 $7,545 $369,147 $47,710 $321,437
2023 $7,797 $374,253 $31,710 $342,543
2022 $9,027 $340,230 $36,700 $303,530
2021 $6,898 $255,960 $36,700 $219,260
2020 $6,827 $250,770 $35,000 $215,770
2019 $6,835 $239,480 $35,000 $204,480
2018 $7,028 $244,110 $35,000 $209,110
2017 $6,793 $233,920 $35,000 $198,920
2016 $6,994 $240,820 $35,000 $205,820
2015 $6,214 $224,810 $35,000 $189,810
2014 $2,617 $193,680 $35,000 $158,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 96947304

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1650-02-001-0210-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.