9415 E Bayshore Rd Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9415 E Bayshore Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $396,218, approximately $204 per square foot. 9415 E Bayshore Rd is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Gresh Michael J and Gresh Barbara J
Bought by
Gresh Michael J and Gresh Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Gresh Ethel A
Bought by
Gresh Michael J and Gresh Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Gresh Mike J
Bought by
Gresh Michael J and Gresh Ethel A S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gresh Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Gresh Michael J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Gresh Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $85,768 | $30,128 | $55,640 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $85,768 | $30,128 | $55,640 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $72,104 | $23,128 | $48,976 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $72,104 | $23,128 | $48,976 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $72,100 | $23,130 | $48,970 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $58,190 | $16,640 | $41,550 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $58,190 | $16,640 | $41,550 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $58,190 | $16,640 | $41,550 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $54,030 | $15,850 | $38,180 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $54,030 | $15,850 | $38,180 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $54,030 | $15,850 | $38,180 |
| 2014 | $938 | $54,030 | $15,850 | $38,180 |
| 2013 | $1,742 | $54,030 | $15,850 | $38,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map