Seller's Agent in 2021
Bobby Middleton
Century 21 Middleton
(870) 214-2541
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,812 - $245,000
ACCEPTING OFFERS THROUGH TO SUNDAY AT 12 !! Immaculate one story home in popular Westbury Place. This lovely 3 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan has carpeting in the living areas and bedrooms with ceramic tile in all wet areas. Spacious kitchen w/island, lots of storage and counter space. Owners suite features full bath with double vanity and separate garden tub/shower. Ample backyard with covered patio for entertaining. Community park is just a short stroll down the block. Great home located nearby LAFB, Sea World, shopping, easy access from Marbach to 410 & 151 and entertainment. Come see your new home today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higdon Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Higdon Connie | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Higdon Connie | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Sturgeon David W | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Daniel Cole | -- | Stc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sturgeon David W | $144,031 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Daniel Cole | $101,138 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2021 11/06/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $236,650 | $38,190 | $198,460 |
| 2024 | $5,538 | $241,870 | $38,190 | $203,680 |
| 2023 | $5,538 | $242,870 | $38,190 | $204,680 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $223,950 | $32,710 | $191,240 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $170,790 | $29,760 | $141,030 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $162,920 | $27,000 | $135,920 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $157,410 | $27,000 | $130,410 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $151,250 | $27,000 | $124,250 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $143,400 | $27,000 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $3,717 | $138,420 | $27,000 | $111,420 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $134,930 | $27,000 | $107,930 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $123,560 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bobby Middleton
Century 21 Middleton
(870) 214-2541
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non MLS
Non Mls Office
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1544482
APN: 18159-032-0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.