9415 Rose Rd Middleport, NY 14105
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $411,078
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9415 Rose Rd, Middleport, NY 14105 and is currently estimated at $327,770, approximately $139 per square foot. 9415 Rose Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Pratt Elementary School and Barker Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325 | $374,607 | $33,600 | $341,007 |
| 2024 | $6,325 | $169,900 | $19,700 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $5,787 | $169,900 | $19,700 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $169,900 | $19,700 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $5,427 | $169,900 | $19,700 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $5,177 | $169,900 | $19,700 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $5,120 | $169,900 | $19,700 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $5,230 | $169,900 | $19,700 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $169,900 | $19,700 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $4,934 | $169,900 | $19,700 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,900 | $19,700 | $150,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,900 | $19,700 | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map