9415 White Oaks Ct Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9415 White Oaks Ct, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $569,436, approximately $241 per square foot. 9415 White Oaks Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Leo Bensen Y and Leo Mariley L
Bought by
Mariley Jane Leo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Sagrillo Randal and Sagrillo Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Leo Bensen Y and Leo Mariley J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Huntington Homes Ltd
Bought by
Sagrillo Randal H and Sagrillo Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Engstrom Robert
Bought by
Huntington Homes Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariley Jane Leo Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Leo Bensen Y | $298,500 | -- | |
| Sagrillo Randal H | $228,900 | -- | |
| Huntington Homes Ltd | $43,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,544 | $538,200 | $110,300 | $427,900 |
| 2023 | $6,453 | $551,600 | $119,700 | $431,900 |
| 2022 | $5,289 | $512,000 | $105,000 | $407,000 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $419,000 | $86,000 | $333,000 |
| 2020 | $5,053 | $408,000 | $82,000 | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $5,001 | $390,000 | $76,000 | $314,000 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $380,000 | $76,000 | $304,000 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $348,000 | $67,000 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $4,602 | $330,000 | $70,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $4,466 | $320,000 | $60,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,000 | $74,000 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map